Staff Information

teacher info

Name SubjectName Subject
1. MRS, W.M.I. WIJELATHAPrincipalMRS, J.A.W.S.PATHIRANA
Media
2. MR, H.M.S.L. SAMARANAYAKEVice principalMR, M.P. WIJENAYAKE
Civic-Cadet
3.MR, K.A.D.LESLY
LibraryMRS, U.M.ARIYAWATHI
Home Science
4.MR, D.M..SUMANADASA
Construction technology,PTSMRS, T.P.PERERA
Buddhism-Tamil
5.MR, N.A.L.N.S.NAWARATHNA
sinhalaMRS, E.A.M.DILHANI
Agriculture
6.MR, S.S.THILAKARATHNA
MathematicsMISS, M.W.L.S.DANESHWAREE
Sp.edu-Logic
7.MR, K.A.D.C.KURUPPU
CommerceMRS, K.A.A. SAMANTHI
Sp.edu.
8.MRS, B.GUNAWATHI
CommerceMRS,INDRANI GURUGE
PTS
9.MR, W.A.L.KUSUMSIRI
PhysicsMR,A.L.S.GUNASINGHA
Agriculture
10.MR, W.A.JANITH MIHIRA NANDADASA
Science-OLMRS, K.M.K.S. WIJERATHNA
Science For Tech.
11.MR,W.V.D.WARNASOORIYA
Science -OLMRS, P.G.B.N. SOORIYAKANTHI
Drama and the Theater
12.MR,H.B.R.WIJETHILAKA
Science-OLMRS, R.K.M.D.C. WIRAJANI
Dancing
13.MRS ,D.M.H.N.SILVA
Science-OLMRS, O.M.PRADEEPA HERATH
Dancing-Sinhala
14.MRS, R.D.Y.WEERATHUNGA
Science-OLMRS, P.P. PATHMALATHA
Dancing
15.MRS, W.P.SUNEETHA
SinhalaMRS, P.P.C.P. WEERASINGHA
Music
16.MRS, M.P.N.ANJANI CHANDRATHILAKA
Science OLMRS, R.M.K.W.EKANAYAKE
Music
17.MRS, M.W.M.S. DILINI
EnglishMRS, A.N. PREMASEELI
Art
18.MR, R. ABEYGUNATHILAKA
Buddhist CivilizationMRS, K.M.A.R. DAYARATHNA
Art-Sinhala
MR, M.V.P.INDIKA
History-ALMRS, N.K.G. PERERA
Art
MRS, W.A.SAJEEWA DAMAYANTHI
EconomicsMRS,D.M.K.K.DASANAYAKE
Agriculture
MR, M.U.S.MORAPITIYA
ICT-OLMRS, K.L.L.SAJEEWANI
Accounting
MRS, K.G.B.N.SENARATHNA
ICT-OLMRS,NILUSHI CHATHURIKA
Accounting
MISS, R.S.W.GUNASEKARA
ICT-OL/ALMRS,D.I.N.K.NELUSHI CHATHURIKA
Bio System
MR, M.S.K.DAYARATHNA
EnglishMRS,K.M.S.A.DAYARATHNA
Science For Tech.
MR, DHARDHANA OPATHA
EnglishMRS,R.M.H.M.T.P.WICCRAMASINGHA
Engineering Tech.
MR, D.L.K. PERERA
English OL/ALMISS,L.N.BASNAYAKE
Art-ICT 6
MR, M.V.N.A.RATHNAYAKE
English OL/ALM.ISS.M.M.F.SUMAIYA
Tamil
MRS, J.M.S.RANASINGHA
English -ALMRS,A.S.RAMBUKWELLA
Mathematics
MRS, S.P. JASINARACHCHI
English -ALMRS,S.P.JAYASINGHA
History-Civic
MRS, W.M.K.I. WJEKOON
EnglishMR.P.G.N.C.GAMAGE
Agriculture
MRS, N.A.N.P. NISHSHANKA
English
Mrs.M.M. SiriyalathaPublic Management Assistant
MRS,B.W.D.P..BATAWELA
EnglishMrs.Y.Y.B. KularathnaPublic Management Assistant
MRS, H.T.S.J. HAPUTANTRI
EnglishMrs.R.W.N.Dilhani Development Officer
MRS,J.M. NADEEKA JAYASOORIYA
EnglishMr.W.Siril Lab Assistant
MR, W.M.K.P.WALPITA
Mathematics Mr.D.J.Lasantha MabulaSchool labor
MRS, K.M.N.S.KUMARI
Mathematics Mrs.W.Siriyawathi Library Support
MRS, W.G.R.K. DILANI DILRUKSHI
Mathematics Mr.P.K. Sunil ShanthaSecurity
MR, D.R. DE SILVA
Mathematics Mr.M.I.C. MorapitiyaLab Assistant
MRS, A.G.D.UDAYANGANI
Mathematics Mr.N.G. JayasinghaSecurity
MRS, V.G.A.S.K.MALA
Mathematics
MISS, W.A.R.JAYASINGHA
Mathematics
MRS, R.M.H.RATHNAYAKE
Mathematics (English M.)
MR, MAHINDA NAWARATHNA
Sinhala /Sp.edu.
MRS, W.M.P.GUNARATHNA
Sinhala
MISS, P.G.PRADEEPA KUMUDUNI GAMAGE
Sinhala
MRS,J.W.A.N.WILASINI
Sinhala
MRS, K.A.DEEPA DAMAYANTHI
Sinhala
MRS,N.G.N.C.SUGATADASA
Sinhala
D.SARANANDA THERO,
Buddhism
MR, R.D.H.A.SHANTHA KUMARA
Buddhism
MRS, MILANI RENUKA
Home Science
MRS, K.G.N.I.KARIYAWASAM
Buddhism
MR, W.A.H.L.KUMARASINGHA
ICT
MR,H.M.G.P.S.BANDARA
History
MRS, D.H.MAHESHI MADURANGI DE SILVA
Civic Education
MRS, W.M.R.L.WIJESINGHA
Social Science
MRS, H.K.P.A.WIJERATHNA
History -Civic
MRS, B.V.K.K. BATEWELA
History-Civic-Geography
MR, CW.H.N.D.CHANDRADASA
History
MRS,CHAMPA JANAKEE
Grography
MRS, D.K.ATAPATHTHU
Geography
MRS, H.G.L.K.HADIRAMPELA
Geography-History
MRS, T.K.SASIKA MIHIRANI
Health and Physical edu.
MRS, K.A.DEEPIKA CHATHURANI
Health and Physical edu.
Last updated: November 23, 2017 at 16:35 pm