Result Analysis

O/L Result analysis in last 5 years

SUBJECT201220132014201520162017
Buddhism91.2%96.3%89.5%98%99.5%
Sinhala90.5%94.4%92%96.6%99%
English51.8%53.8%44.7%53.9%68.63%
Mathematics67.9%72.2%70.9%77.9%89.54%
Science77.4%81.9%76.1%88.293.63
History85.4%90.1%91.4%94.1%98.63%
Music85.7%100%100%100%100%
Art78.6%86.4%82.8%98.0%96.0%
Dance100%100%96.1%100%100%
English Lit.33.3%100%100%75.0%93.3%
Sinhala Lit.100%97.2%100%95.7%100%
Drama and Theater100%100%100%100%100%
Business Stu.100%91.8%88.8%95.1%99.13%
Geography89.1%89.4%94.1%100%100%
Civic87.0%97%83%91.9%100%
Tamil---100%77.7%95.2%100%
ICT81.5%94.1%90.0%94%95.12%
Agriculture82.8%100%79.5%92.3%96.78%
Design100%100%90.9%100%100%
Home Science100%100%100%94.1%93.75%
Health and Physics98.3%97.6%98.7%97.3%100%
Last updated: November 23, 2017 at 16:32 pm